Events Calendar

School Opening Times:

Our playground is open from 8:35. am and registration is at 8:50 am. School ends at 3:30 pm.

School Events

School Events will be listed here as soon as they are published. If you need to discuss an event with us, please use the Contact Us page for details.

Please note that a letter regarding the individual events will be sent out nearer the time with further details.

Hampshire school holidays and school term dates

A full list of dates can be found on the Hampshire County Council website by following the link below.

School Term and Holiday Dates

Upcoming Events

Event Information:

  • Contact the Teachers

    Mrs L Anderson

    Head Teacher

    Assessment Lead, Pastoral Lead, Governor, DSL


    Email

    Mr D Hoskins

    Deputy Head

    Curriculum Lead, Coaching Lead, Co-Opted Governor, DDSL


    Email

    Mr G Scallan

    Assistant Head

    Maths Lead, Maths Coach


    Email

    Year 3

    Mr N Pepin

    LSA - Debbie Bayles

    Geography, Outdoor Learning


    Email

    Mrs M Hallinan

    LSAs - Kate Buckland & Soo Andrews

    English Lead, English Coach


    Email

    Mrs N Morgan Music
    Mrs F Ferrero Art & DT

    LSA - Terri Kelly


    Email
    Mrs Morgan

    or

    Email
    Mrs Ferrero

    Year 4

    Miss K Jones

    LSA - Ben Davies

    DDSL, Pupil Voice, History, LAC


    Email

    Mrs U Seydel RE
    Mrs J Hoskins
    Community Links

    LSA - Mandy Stanton


    Email Mrs Seydel

    or

    Email Mrs Hoskins

    Mrs J Skinner

    LSA - Helen Wylde

    NQT


    Email

    Year 5

    Miss M Turner

    LSA - Karen Mould

    French


    Email

    Miss J Farrell

    LSA - Rachel Gray

    NQT


    Email

    Mr R Colmer

    LSA - Rae Josiah

    PE


    Email

    Year 6

    Mr G Scallan

    LSA Jane Stuart

    Maths Lead, Maths Coach


    Email

    Mrs M Read
    SENCo, LSA Team Lead, Nurture
    Mrs T Gregory PSHE, G & T Art

    LSA - Maz Mort


    Email Mrs Read

    or

    Email Mrs Gregory

    Mr I Jacobs

    LSA - Julia Naylor

    Science, NQT Mentor, Computing & MOLE


    Email

    Miss E Robinson

    LSA - Nat Taplin

    NQT


    Email

    Learning Support Assistants

    Mrs R Gray
    Mrs M Stanton
    Mrs R Josiah

    Mrs H Wylde
    Mrs T Kelly
    Mrs S Andrews
    Mrs K Mould

    Mrs M Stanton
    Mrs D Bayles
    Mrs K Buckland
    Mrs S Polmeer

    Mrs M Mort
    Mrs N Taplin
    Mrs J Naylor
    Mrs J Stuart

    Nurture Group

    Mrs Read


    Email

    Sports Coach

    Mr F Smart


    Email

    ELSA

    Mrs D Bayles
    Mrs D Smith


    Email

    Administration Team

    Mrs J Jones

    Admin Manager

    Mrs K Bishop

    Senior Admin Manager

    Mrs L Allen

    Admin - Library Assistant

    Mrs H Kitson

    Admin

    Mrs M Stanton


    Welfare Assistant

    Caretaking Team

    Mr T Adams

    Caretaking

    Mrs K Bigwood
    Ms V Carroll

    Cleaning

    Mrs K Leath
    Mrs J Tarr

    Cleaning

    Lunchtime Assistants

    Mrs S Andrews
    Ms V Carroll
    Mrs M Mort

    Mrs T Kelly
    Mrs S Polmeer
    Mrs D Smith
    Mrs R Josiah

    Mrs T Suka
    Mrs J Naylor
    Ms S Attwood

    Catering Team

    Mrs J Richards

    Catering Supervisor

    Mrs K Bigwood & Mrs E Edwards

    Catering Assistants